Frequently Asked Questions

      CAN I USE THE VEHICLE OUTSIDE OF THE BORDERS OF REPUBLIC OF CROATIA?

      Yes, only with written approval by Avia rent a car. Details in terms and conditions, paragraph 1.

      We are using cookies to provide statistics that help us give you the best experience of our site. You can find out more or switch them off if you prefer. However, by continuing to use the site without changing settings, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Read more »